Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: PARMAR, RAVI
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
203
Economic Development and Trade
113
Environment
97
Industry
88
Science and Technology
87
Energy
86
Finances and Budgets
86
Taxation and Finance
78
COVID-19
73
Employment and Training
73
Health
-
More
-
71
Infrastructure
71
Transportation
65
Regional Development
62
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
59
Advanced Education
57
Labour/Labour Relations
51
Forestry
46
Information Technology
42
Small Business
40
Agriculture
35
Housing
34
Non-Profit Organization
28
International Trade
25
Government Procurement
24
Education
21
Municipal Affairs
20
Consumer Issues
20
Emergency Preparedness
16
Colleges & Universities
16
Tourism
14
Internal Trade
14
Justice and Law Enforcement
14
Poverty
13
Mental Health and Addictions
12
Fisheries
12
Mining
11
Children and Families
10
Telecommunications
9
Arts and Culture
9
Senior Citizens
8
Workplace Literacy
7
Intellectual Property
6
Human Rights
5
Conservation
5
Hospitals
4
Sports and Recreation
3
Financial Institutions
3
Insurance
3
Land Claims
3
Liquor Control/Alcohol
1
Gaming and Lotteries
1
International Relations
1
Privatization and Outsourcing
1
Cannabis
-
231
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
80
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
44
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
26
Finance
25
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
21
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
18
Office of the Premier
14
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
11
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
10
Labour
-
More
-
10
Transportation and Infrastructure
10
Forests
9
Citizens' Services
7
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
6
Children and Family Development
6
Health
6
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
6
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
6
Minister of State for Trade
6
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
5
Mental Health and Addictions
5
Municipal Affairs
5
Attorney General
5
Education and Child Care
4
Agriculture and Food
3
Advanced Education and Skills Training
3
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
3
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
2
Public Safety and Solicitor General
2
Minister of State for Child Care
2
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
2
Minister of State for Workforce Development
1
Education
1
College of New Caledonia
1
University of Northern British Columbia
1
Oil and Gas Commission
1
Municipal Affairs and Housing
1
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
1
BCNET
1
Minister of State for Infrastructure
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
1
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
1
Housing
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
1
British Columbia Energy Regulator
1
Agricultural Land Commission
1
Parliamentary Secretary for International Credentials
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
The Children's Family House Society of British Columbia d.b.a Ronald McDonald House Charities British Columbia & Yukon
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2024-07-31
Posted:2024-08-02
Activity number:5634-36597 Senior public office holders:- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public AffairsActivity date:2024-07-30
Posted:2024-07-30
Activity number:4987-36530 Senior public office holders:- Natasa Arezina, Constituency Assistant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
MS Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-07-22
Posted:2024-08-14
Activity number:2179-36803 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Imperial Tobacco Canada Limited
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-07-15
Posted:2024-08-15
Activity number:3762-36492 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 2 -
BC Public Library Partners
-
The Children's Family House Society of British Columbia d.b.a Ronald McDonald House Charities British Columbia & Yukon
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-07-05
Posted:2024-07-10
Activity number:5634-36159 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Health Sector | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mark Armitage, Assistant Deputy Minister, Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction | Health
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Allison Bond, Deputy Minister, Health System Operations | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour, Strategy & Innovation Division | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teri Collins, Deputy Minister, Trade & Industry Development | Housing
- Daniel Coulter, Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit, Office of David Eby, MLA Vancouver-Point | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jonathan Dube, Acting Deputy Minister | Mental Health and Addictions
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Galbraith, Deputy Minister | Children and Family Development
- Samuel Godfrey, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Mark Hosak, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Housing
- Ravi Kalhon, Minister of Housing | Housing
- Ronna Rae Leonard, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tiffany Ma, Associate Deputy Minister | Health
- Sheila Malcomson, Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Maureen O'Donnell, Assistant Deputy Minister | Health
- Josie Osborne, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Desmond Pollard, Chief of Staff | Children and Family Development
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kerry Pridmore, ADM | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Saad Shoaib, Constituency Assistant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Canadian Diabetes Association operating as Diabetes Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-06-28
Posted:2024-07-05
Activity number:728-36103 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Pharmaceutical, Laboratory & Blood Services Division | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Strategic Innovation | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Stephen Brown, Deputy Minister | Health
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, Minister | Health
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitch Moneo, Assistant Deputy Minister | Health
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Rongve, ADM | Health
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Michael Smith Foundation for Health Research
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public AffairsActivity date:2024-06-27
Posted:2024-07-15
Activity number:5624-36454 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, Parliamentary Secretary for International Credentials | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Public Library Partners
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2024-06-18
Posted:2024-07-02
Activity number:3538-36049 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, Parliamentary Secretary for International Credentials | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2024-06-11
Posted:2024-07-04
Activity number:1627-36076 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, Parliamentary Secretary for International Credentials | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Subject matters: 2Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Michael Smith Foundation for Health Research
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public AffairsActivity date:2024-06-03
Posted:2024-07-15
Activity number:5601-35441 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, Parliamentary Secretary for International Credentials | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Chamber of Commerce
-
Canadian Union of Public Employees - British Columbia Division
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2024-05-13
Posted:2024-06-15
Activity number:836-35609 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Christina Zacharuk, Deputy Minister | Education and Child Care
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
-
Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-05-06
Posted:2024-06-14
Activity number:3325-35693 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
MS Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-05-01
Posted:2024-06-13
Activity number:2179-35619 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Mining Association of British Columbia
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-29
Posted:2024-05-15
Activity number:2123-35245 Senior public office holders:- Brenda Bailey, Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma, Attorney General of British Columbia | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 6 -
MS Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-17
Posted:2024-05-15
Activity number:2179-35233 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Kamloops & District Chamber of Commerce
-
British Columbia Construction Association
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public AffairsActivity date:2024-04-12
Posted:2024-04-19
Activity number:4905-34497 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
United Steelworkers
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 8Activity date:2024-04-11
Posted:2024-04-16
Activity number:2999-34470 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 9 -
Unifor
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-03
Posted:2024-05-15
Activity number:3887-35166 Senior public office holders:- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
British Columbia Construction Association
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public AffairsActivity date:2024-04-02
Posted:2024-04-02
Activity number:4905-33830 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Forests | Forests
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
British Columbia Construction Association
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public AffairsActivity date:2024-04-02
Posted:2024-04-15
Activity number:5469-34191 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-02
Posted:2024-05-15
Activity number:711-35162 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-02
Posted:2024-05-15
Activity number:711-35163 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-28
Posted:2024-04-01
Activity number:1627-33810 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Justice Services Branch | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Executive Council | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael, A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder, Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter, Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma, Attorney General | Attorney General
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-28
Posted:2024-04-10
Activity number:744-33948 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Retail Council of Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-28
Posted:2024-04-02
Activity number:2539-33816 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Justice Services Branch | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael, A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder, Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter, Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Chamber of Commerce
-
British Columbia Construction Association
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public AffairsActivity date:2024-03-25
Posted:2024-03-26
Activity number:4905-33774 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Forests | Forests
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Victoria Real Estate Board
-
Sysco Canada Inc.
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Frederik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.Activity date:2024-03-11
Posted:2024-04-15
Activity number:5443-33737 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Care Providers Association
-
Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
-
Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2024-03-05
Posted:2024-04-15
Activity number:644-34124 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, Minister, Minister's Office | Agriculture and Food
- Brenda Bailey, Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Lisa Beare, Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra-Herbert, MLA Vancouver West-End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, Minister | Citizens' Services
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, Minister | Health
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Forests | Forests
- Murray Rankin, Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Vancouver Foundation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-04
Posted:2024-04-15
Activity number:3770-34260 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-03
Posted:2024-04-15
Activity number:711-34267 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-02-29
Posted:2024-03-14
Activity number:1447-33328 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Microsoft Canada Inc.
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 4Activity date:2024-02-27
Posted:2024-03-15
Activity number:2108-33467 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, Minister of Agriculture | Agriculture and Food
- Farid Azar, Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Brenda Bailey, Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Lisa Beare, Minister | Citizens' Services
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, Minister | Citizens' Services
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Terry Harrison, Chief of Staff | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Anne Kang, Minister Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, Minister | Forests
- Murray Rankin, Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, Minister | Education and Child Care
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Sysco Canada Inc.
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Nasha Brownridge, StrategyCorp Inc.Activity date:2024-02-20
Posted:2024-03-15
Activity number:5444-33027 Senior public office holders:- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2024-02-14
Posted:2024-03-15
Activity number:3446-33480 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Association for Reformed Political Action (ARPA) Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2024-02-01
Posted:2024-02-02
Activity number:196-32119 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
MDA SPACE LTD.
-
MDA SPACE LTD.
-
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-01-10
Posted:2024-02-14
Activity number:1447-32372 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 2 -
Mosaic Forest Management Corporation
-
Hospital Employees' Union
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2023-11-22
Posted:2024-01-15
Activity number:1717-32003 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 16Activity date:2023-11-21
Posted:2023-12-15
Activity number:463-30722 Senior public office holders:- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton, DMO - Deputy Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amber Keane, Director of Strategic Projects | Office of the Premier
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter, Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
BC Federation of Labour
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-11-20
Posted:2023-12-15
Activity number:452-30999 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sarah Bailey, Senior Ministerial Advisor, Minister's Office | Finance
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Honieh Barzegari, Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Brown, Ministerial Advisor | Forests
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Marie Della Mattia, Deputy Minister GCPE | Finance
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Cassin Elliott, Minister Advisor | Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dario Franco, Ministerial Advisor | Advanced Education and Skills Training
- Thoimas Jin, Executive Assistant | Mental Health and Addictions
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amber Keane, Director of Strategic Projects | Office of the Premier
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Keefer Pelech, Ministerial Advisor | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Desmond Pollard, Chief of Staff | Citizens' Services
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tim Renneberg, Chief of Staff | Labour
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Sather, Chief of Staff | Education and Child Care
- Adila Shankat, Executive Assistant | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raunaq Singh, Ministerial Advisor | Attorney General
- Matt Smith, Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
- Claire Stechisen, Executive Assistant | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3
- Date Modified: