Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: CHANDRA HEBERT, SPENCER
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
2
Economic Development and Trade
2
Employment and Training
2
Environment
2
Taxation and Finance
1
Energy
1
Finances and Budgets
1
Health
1
Industry
1
Labour/Labour Relations
1
Mining
1
Poverty
1
Workplace Literacy
1
Mental Health and Addictions
1
COVID-19
-
4
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
2
Office of the Premier
1
Children and Family Development
1
Citizens' Services
1
Education
1
Finance
1
Labour
1
Public Safety and Solicitor General
1
Transportation and Infrastructure
1
Health
-
More
-
1
Minister of State for Child Care
1
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
1
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
1
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
1
Mental Health and Addictions
1
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
1
Advanced Education and Skills Training
1
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
1
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
1
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
1
Municipal Affairs
1
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
1
Minister of State for Infrastructure
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
1
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
1
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
1
Minister of State for Trade
1
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
Results: 1-4 of 4
-
Disability Alliance BC
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2021-05-07
Posted:2021-06-15
Activity number:3389-10311 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, Vancouver-False Creek | Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
- Harry Bains, Minister of Labour | Labour
- Bruce Banman, Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, Minister of Citizens' Services | Citizens' Services
- Gary Begg, Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Stephanie Cadieux, Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Hebert, Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, Minister of State for Child Care | Minister of State for Child Care
- Raj Chouhan, Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, Minister of State for Trade | Minister of State for Trade
- Doug Clovechok, Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, Minister of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Dan Coulter, Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility. | Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
- Nathan Cullen, Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations | Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
- Dan Davies, Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, Minister of Children and Family Development | Children and Family Development
- Bob D'Eith, Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film | Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
- Adrian Dix, Minister of Health | Health
- Lorne Doerkson, Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Megan Dykeman, Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, Attorney General and Minister Responsible for Housing | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
- Mable Elmore, Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors Services and Long Term Care | Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
- Mike Farnworth, Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General | Public Safety and Solicitor General
- Rob Flemming, Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Sonia Furstenau, Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, Parliamentary Secretary for Environment | Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
- Trevor Halford, Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, Minister of Environment and Climate Change Strategy | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- John Horgan, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Ravi Kahlon, Minister of Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
- Anne Kang, Minister of Advanced Education and Skills Training | Advanced Education and Skills Training
- Karin Kirkpatrick, West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lor, Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity | Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
- Bowinn Ma, Minister of State for Infrastructure | Minister of State for Infrastructure
- Sheila Malcolmson, Minister of Mental Health and Addictions | Mental Health and Addictions
- Melanie Mark, Minister of Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
- Andrew Mercier, Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training | Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
- Renee Merrifield, Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, Minister of Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
- Kelli Paddon, Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, Minister of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries | Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Murray Rankin, Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Jennifer Rice, Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness | Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
- Selina Robinson, Minister of Finance | Finance
- Ellis Ross, Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development | Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
- John Rustad, Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits | Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
- Tom Shypitka, Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Jinny Sims, Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives | Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
- Mike Starchuk, Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy | Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
- Teresa Wat, Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, Minister of Education | Education
- Andrew Wilkinson, Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Unifor
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2021-03-23
Posted:2021-04-27
Activity number:3887-8598 Senior public office holders:- Brenda Bailey, MLA Vancouver False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA Maple Ridge Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Hebert, MLA Vancouver West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Gordon Chow, MLA Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA Stikne | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA Vancouver-Kensington | Office of the Premier
- Kelly Greene, MLA Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA Burnaby Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA Courtenay Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Melanie Mark, MLA Vancouver Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA Vancouver Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA Surrey Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA Parksville Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Mining Association of British Columbia
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2021-03-15
Posted:2021-04-16
Activity number:2123-8465 Senior public office holders:- Brenda Bailey, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Hebert, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Suzie Chant, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mabel Elmore, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
British Columbia Co-operative Association
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Jennifer Anthony, FleishmanHillard HighRoad CorpActivity date:2020-07-27
Posted:2020-08-15
Activity number:3378-1753 Senior public office holders:- Spencer Chandra Hebert, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Vancouver-Fraserview & Minister of State for Trade | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Port Moody-Coquitlma | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, Member of the Legislative Assembly, Saanich South & Minister of Agriculture | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1
- Date Modified: