Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Client or organization number: 103
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
Results: 1-18 of 18
-
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-16
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24256 Senior public office holders:- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hailey May, Policy & Issues Officer | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 4 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-16
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24259 Senior public office holders:- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-15
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24243 Senior public office holders:- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amelia Hill, Ministerial Advisor | Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
Subject matters: 2 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
-
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-15
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24251 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bobbi Plecas, Deputy Minister | Advanced Education and Skills Training
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-14
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24260 Senior public office holders:- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-14
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24261 Senior public office holders:- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Desmond Pollard, Ministerial Advisor | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-02-14
Posted:2023-03-13
Activity number:103-24286 Senior public office holders:- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
-
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-01-30
Posted:2023-02-11
Activity number:103-23492 Senior public office holders:- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teri Collins, Deputy Minister of Housing | Housing
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bobbi Plecas, Deputy Minister of Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills | Advanced Education and Skills Training
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-01-20
Posted:2023-02-11
Activity number:103-23491 Senior public office holders:- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
-
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
-
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2022-10-20
Posted:2022-11-15
Activity number:103-21952 Senior public office holders:- Lauren Montgomery, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Finance
- Eric Peters, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Advanced Education and Skills Training
- Desmond Pollard, Ministerial Advisor | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
-
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2022-10-19
Posted:2022-11-15
Activity number:103-21933 Senior public office holders:- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2022-10-19
Posted:2022-11-15
Activity number:103-21947 Senior public office holders:- Emily Bishop, Policy Assistant, BC Greens | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Stephanie Siddon, Policy Analyst, BC Greens | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
- Date Modified: